Property data
Sale history
£199,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £197,747)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,369 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,040 per square metre (£215 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Bartholomew Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: