12, Batchworth Lane, HA6 3AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,075,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £1,089,005)
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,166 per sqm (£666 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,610 per square metre (£537 and £706 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northwood Hills HA6-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Batchworth Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 644 square metres (6,932 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.