108, Cumber Close, TQ7 3DG
108 Cumber Close is a 48 m² terraced home in Malborough. It sold for £146,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £146,000 3.5% 0.9% Aug 2001 £62,500 5.3% 3.3% Jul 2000 £59,200 33.8% 32.2% Mar 2000 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Cumber Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,041 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £146,000 £3,042 £143,466 £2,989 Aug 2001 £62,500 £1,302 £178,448 £3,718 Jul 2000 £59,200 £1,233 £202,888 £4,227 Mar 2000 £53,500 £1,115 £196,586 £4,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Cumber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Cumber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: