16, Morse Way, NN14 2GL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,500 Jan 2026 3.1% -1.8% £230,810 £200,000 Mar 2021 4.4% 2.7% £233,969 £162,500 Jun 2016 14.4% 13.7% £253,198 £124,500 Jun 2014 -4.2% -6.6% £223,834 £169,500 Mar 2007 na na £231,385 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,396 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Desborough NN14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £230,000 and £307,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Desborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Morse Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Morse Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: