6, Gladstone Road, NG24 4HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Feb 2026 2.9% 0.0% £252,702 £150,000 Apr 2007 11.9% 9.9% £255,056 £84,950 Apr 2002 8.3% 6.5% £252,106 £54,000 Aug 1996 na na £257,895 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,865 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newark NG24-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £175,000 and £256,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Newark). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Gladstone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Gladstone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: