117, Aldergrove Road, CF39 0LP
117 Aldergrove Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £169,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £169,000 4.7% 1.2% May 2016 £108,000 3.8% 1.6% Aug 2004 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Aldergrove Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £169,000 £1,760 £169,909 £1,770 May 2016 £108,000 £1,125 £189,833 £1,977 Aug 2004 £69,500 £724 £151,544 £1,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Aldergrove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Aldergrove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.