22, Walkers Lane, OL4 4QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Jan 2026 5.7% 2.9% £248,229 £118,000 Dec 2012 0.3% -2.3% £250,393 £115,000 Jun 2004 19.5% 17.8% £368,674 £65,000 Apr 2001 10.0% 8.1% £322,188 £40,400 Apr 1996 na na £222,647 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,450 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Springhead are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,570 per square metre (£235 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Springhead OL4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £253,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Springhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Walkers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of 22 Walkers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.