143, Lewis Drive, OL10 3NB
143 Lewis Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Heywood. It sold for £160,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £160,000 6.1% 3.6% Mar 1997 £28,970 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 143, Lewis Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £160,000 £2,857 £163,030 £2,911 Mar 1997 £28,970 £517 £127,422 £2,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 143 Lewis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 143 Lewis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.