353, Muirfield Road, WD19 6JZ
353 Muirfield Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £446,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£446,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,955 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,981 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £446,000 £4,956 £448,257 £4,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 353 Muirfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 353 Muirfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.