Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £330,151)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,677 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lee-On-The-Solent PO13-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Fell Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Fell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Fell Drive.

Photos for 14 Fell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area