Property data
Sale history
£630,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £636,079)
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,705 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,810 per square metre (£240 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southsea PO5-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Pelham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Pelham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2021) of 2 Pelham Road.

Photos for 2 Pelham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: