34, Dean Meadows, GL17 0EJ
34 Dean Meadows is a 55 m² terraced home in Mitcheldean. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £150,000 4.2% 1.6% Oct 2001 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £150,000 £2,727 £149,402 £2,716 Oct 2001 £55,000 £1,000 £171,201 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.