28, Prospero Close, ST19 5QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,500 Jan 2026 1.2% -2.2% £239,584 £209,950 Oct 2017 na na £234,263 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,321 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Penkridge are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,710 per square metre (£258 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penkridge ST19-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £195,000 and £260,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Penkridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Prospero Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2021) of 28 Prospero Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.