10, Chaffinch Walk, BN10 8GH
10 Chaffinch Walk is a 112 m² detached home in Peacehaven. It sold for £470,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Chaffinch Walk.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,339 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £470,000 £4,196 £485,984 £4,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peacehaven are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,560 per square metre (£332 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Chaffinch Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 10 Chaffinch Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.