214, The Cullerns, SN6 7NL
214 The Cullerns is a 62 m² terraced home in Highworth. It sold for £242,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £242,000 5.2% 2.6% May 1998 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,068 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £242,000 £3,903 £252,228 £4,068 May 1998 £60,000 £968 £238,856 £3,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.