12, Lincoln Street, DN21 2LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £80,000 Jan 2026 4.0% 1.5% £80,930 £25,500 Aug 1996 na na £114,744 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £792 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Gainsborough are now selling for between £960 and £1,560 per square metre (£89 and £144 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gainsborough DN21-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £97,000 and £158,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Gainsborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.