142, Beachcroft Road, DY6 0HT
142 Beachcroft Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Wall Heath. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 142, Beachcroft Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £265,000 £3,232 £265,773 £3,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wall Heath are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,050 per square metre (£270 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142 Beachcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Beachcroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.