49, Grantham Road, LN5 9LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jan 2026 4.0% 1.2% £176,123 £106,000 Sep 2012 7.2% 5.0% £185,462 £39,000 May 1998 na na £192,517 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,050 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waddington LN5-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 49, Grantham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Grantham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2025) of 49 Grantham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.