7, Beachway, SS8 0BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £256,206)
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,339 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Canvey Island are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,850 per square metre (£308 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canvey Island SS8-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Beachway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.