35, Eldon Road, M44 6DE
35 Eldon Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Irlam. It sold for £228,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £228,000 7.2% 2.8% Feb 2020 £150,000 6.4% 4.3% Feb 2017 £125,000 4.2% 2.0% Feb 2003 £69,995 15.0% 13.3% Jul 1997 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Eldon Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,352 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £228,000 £3,353 £228,607 £3,362 Feb 2020 £150,000 £2,206 £206,823 £3,042 Feb 2017 £125,000 £1,838 £209,370 £3,079 Feb 2003 £69,995 £1,029 £246,238 £3,621 Jul 1997 £32,000 £471 £182,599 £2,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Eldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.