56, Magnolia Way, CM15 9QU
56 Magnolia Way is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Pilgrims Hatch. It sold for £420,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £420,000 2.7% -0.0% Sep 2006 £249,000 12.3% 10.5% Sep 1999 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Magnolia Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,748 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £420,000 £4,667 £427,360 £4,748 Sep 2006 £249,000 £2,767 £513,100 £5,701 Sep 1999 £110,000 £1,222 £499,717 £5,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilgrims Hatch are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,830 per square metre (£411 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Magnolia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Magnolia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.