Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,000 Feb 2026 5.7% 3.0% £172,774
£42,500 Jul 2000 na na £157,739
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,107 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,820 per square metre (£156 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, Bexhill Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.