21, Chantry Court, IP33 1AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Jan 2026 4.3% 1.8% £157,590 £51,000 Aug 1999 na na £168,047 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,924 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,080 per square metre (£272 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP33-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £216,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Chantry Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Chantry Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: