33, Mannock Way, RG5 4XW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Feb 2026 6.4% 3.8% £190,706 £29,950 Mar 1996 na na £126,205 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,518 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodley RG5-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Mannock Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.