7, Ashcott Drive, TA8 1HP
7 Ashcott Drive is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £310,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £310,000 5.3% 2.4% Apr 2009 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ashcott Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £310,000 £2,793 £303,957 £2,738 Apr 2009 £130,000 £1,171 £231,939 £2,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ashcott Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ashcott Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 11/17/00047
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Ashcott Drive, Burnham On Sea
- Description:
- Erection of a detached single storey outbuilding on site of existing garage (to be demolished).
- Summary:
- 08 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975