22, North Close, DE11 8AP
22 North Close is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Woodville. It sold for £300,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £300,000 4.4% 1.5% Aug 2010 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, North Close.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,239 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £300,000 £2,222 £302,327 £2,239 Aug 2010 £155,000 £1,148 £293,912 £2,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,100 per square metre (£202 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 North Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 North Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: