12, Bayleys Drive, BS15 8DP
12 Bayleys Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Kingswood. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £350,000 6.1% 3.5% Feb 1998 £67,500 5.3% 2.8% Jan 1995 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bayleys Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £350,000 £4,545 £354,175 £4,600 Feb 1998 £67,500 £877 £404,469 £5,253 Jan 1995 £57,500 £747 £404,041 £5,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,130 per square metre (£295 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bayleys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bayleys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: