Property data
Sale history
£487,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £487,818)
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,385 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Wixams are now selling for between £3,330 and £3,920 per square metre (£309 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wixams MK42-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Partridge Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.