25, Goose Bay Drive Kingsway, GL2 2EU
25 Goose Bay Drive Kingsway is a 137 m² detached home in Quedgeley. It sold for £375,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £375,000 4.4% 1.5% Jun 2011 £201,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Goose Bay Drive Kingsway.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,749 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £375,000 £2,737 £376,625 £2,749 Jun 2011 £201,000 £1,467 £312,015 £2,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 25 Goose Bay Drive Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2015. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 25 Goose Bay Drive Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: