Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jan 2026
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2026 £210,000 £2,763 £211,052 £2,777

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,630 per square metre (£350 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.