Property data
Sale history
£159,500 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £160,245)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,614 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bridlington are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,310 per square metre (£102 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridlington YO15-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Alexandra Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Alexandra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Alexandra Court.

Photos for 13 Alexandra Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area