15, First Avenue, NG7 6JL
15 First Avenue is a 87 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £245,000 £2,816 £242,613 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,130 per square metre (£150 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.