43, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EH
43 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Crediton. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £225,000 3.7% 0.9% Dec 2011 £135,000 9.2% 6.9% Aug 1998 £41,750 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,087 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £225,000 £4,167 £220,673 £4,087 Dec 2011 £135,000 £2,500 £205,525 £3,806 Aug 1998 £41,750 £773 £158,958 £2,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: