39a, Harrogate Road, BD2 3DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £95,000 Jan 2026 3.9% 1.2% £95,195 £40,000 Aug 2003 110.4% 107.0% £97,121 £13,500 Feb 2002 na na £46,850 - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,979 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £78,000 and £132,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39a Harrogate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 39a Harrogate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.