46, Lodge Close, HA8 7RL
46 Lodge Close is a 120 m² flat in Edgware. It sold for £520,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £520,000 0.4% -2.7% Jun 2015 £500,000 7.4% 5.0% Jul 2009 £330,000 4.9% 2.9% Jun 1997 £185,000 151.7% 146.8% Dec 1996 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,299 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £520,000 £4,333 £515,898 £4,299 Jun 2015 £500,000 £4,167 £611,437 £5,095 Jul 2009 £330,000 £2,750 £589,169 £4,910 Jun 1997 £185,000 £1,542 £967,550 £8,063 Dec 1996 £115,000 £958 £641,163 £5,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Lodge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Lodge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: