Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,162 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £50,000 £1,163 £50,474 £1,174

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £75,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Napier Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Napier Street.

Photos for 3 Napier Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.