29, The Old Batch, BA15 1TL
29 The Old Batch is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £395,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £395,000 4.5% 1.8% Jun 2002 £139,950 14.7% 12.9% Apr 1997 £68,500 2.8% 0.4% May 1995 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, The Old Batch.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £395,000 £4,341 £403,600 £4,435 Jun 2002 £139,950 £1,538 £387,259 £4,256 Apr 1997 £68,500 £753 £365,321 £4,015 May 1995 £65,000 £714 £318,920 £3,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 The Old Batch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 29 The Old Batch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: