Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Feb 2000 (est. today's value: £500,736)
Floor plan
Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,071 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Feb 2000. For context, homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Anstey LE7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £360,000 and £476,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Anstey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 Bradgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Bradgate Road.

Photos for 88 Bradgate Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 P/24/1555/2
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
88 Bradgate Road, Anstey, Leicestershire,
Description:
4 No Aspen trees, 1 to front garden , 3 to rear garden adjacent dry stone wall (slate). Trees to be removed as only 7 years old and already well over 30ft tall. Trees to be replaced with smaller slower growing trees, species yet to be resolved - suggestions welcome

Planning ref:
July 2024 P/24/1271/2
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
88 Bradgate Road Anstey Leicestershire
Description:
Carport to side of garage (Self Assessment form B completed)

Planning ref:
October 2022 P/22/1940/2
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
88 Bradgate Road Anstey Leicestershire
Description:
Replacement of double glazed wall with brick & brick cavity wall and glass roof with a pitched roof using concrete tiles (Self Assessment form B completed)