Paddock View, Cemetery Road, LN11 7NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £324,382)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,595 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in North Somercotes are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,720 per square metre (£178 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Somercotes LN11-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Paddock View, Cemetery Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 856 square metres (9,214 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E