44, Syphon Street, CF39 9SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Feb 2026 5.1% 2.4% £85,457 £26,000 Mar 2002 na na £103,142 - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £913 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porth CF39-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 44, Syphon Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.