11, Victor Street, OL10 2HL
11 Victor Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £175,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £175,000 1.8% -1.0% Aug 2007 £124,950 29.4% 26.9% Mar 2003 £39,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Victor Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £175,000 £1,823 £178,314 £1,857 Aug 2007 £124,950 £1,302 £227,621 £2,371 Mar 2003 £39,950 £416 £146,399 £1,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Victor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Victor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.