46, Constable Road, YO14 0LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £174,886)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,822 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Hunmanby are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,340 per square metre (£225 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hunmanby YO14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £151,000 and £207,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Hunmanby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Constable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2014) of 46 Constable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.