Chapel Cottage, Church Hill, LS17 0DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £572,500 Jan 2026 1.7% -1.1% £570,695 £421,125 Jul 2007 9.8% 7.8% £724,515 £260,000 May 2002 na na £806,482 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,209 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Huby are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,340 per square metre (£288 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huby LS17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £423,000 and £590,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Huby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Chapel Cottage Church Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Chapel Cottage Church Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.