Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £470,063)
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,925 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fradley WS13-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £380,000 and £489,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Fradley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.