42, Sandown Drive, WV6 7PX
42 Sandown Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Perton. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £180,000 3.2% 0.3% Jun 2014 £125,000 0.0% -2.0% Aug 2012 £124,999 6.2% 3.9% Nov 1998 £54,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £180,000 £2,903 £180,031 £2,904 Jun 2014 £125,000 £2,016 £219,396 £3,539 Aug 2012 £124,999 £2,016 £229,316 £3,699 Nov 1998 £54,950 £886 £271,991 £4,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perton are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,860 per square metre (£287 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Sandown Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Sandown Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.