10, Pill Road, SA62 4LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £467,500 Jan 2026 6.0% 3.3% £465,138 £117,000 Jun 2002 26.3% 24.4% £378,778 £62,000 Sep 1999 na na £265,865 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,541 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Llangwm are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,850 per square metre (£206 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangwm SA62-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £376,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Llangwm). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 837 square metres (9,009 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Pill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Pill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/0255/NM
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Wylam, 10, Pill Road, HOOK, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
- Description:
- Non-material minor amendment to planning permission 19/0493/PA (Alterations & extension to dwelling). Amended window design at ground floor level serving the porch and at first floor level serving bedroom 4 on the north-east elevation; and the removal of the roof-light and the addition of a window on the north-west elevation serving the staircase.
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/0493/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Wylam, 10, Pill Road, HOOK, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire,
- Description:
- Raising roof over front section of bungalow and provision of 2 No. bedrooms, en-suite shower room and bathroom. Replacing ground floor bedroom with staircase