19, Myrtle Road, TS16 0AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £142,000 Feb 2026 7.3% 4.7% £141,517 £23,220 Jun 2000 na na £75,814 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,775 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglescliffe TS16-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Myrtle Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- CE154961
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Myrtle Road, Eaglescliffe, Stockton-On-Tees
- Owner
-
SMART RENTALS N.E LTD
(Company reference number: 16185269)
Proprietor address: 19 Myrtle Road, Eaglescliffe, Stockton-On-Tees TS16 0AL
Price paid on title: £65,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jul 2025
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Myrtle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Myrtle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.