28, Knightscliffe Way, NN5 6DG
28 Knightscliffe Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £263,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£263,500 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Knightscliffe Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,711 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,687 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £263,500 £3,711 £261,798 £3,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,790 per square metre (£275 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Knightscliffe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Knightscliffe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 N/2004/1395
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 KNIGHTSCLIFFE WAY, DUSTON, NORTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF GARAGE
- Summary:
- 17 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area