Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Parc Delfryn.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £240,000 £2,526 £234,902 £2,473

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brynteg are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,920 per square metre (£189 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Parc Delfryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Parc Delfryn.

Photos for 9 Parc Delfryn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Room heaters, electric.