56, Darren View, NP8 1DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£505,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £502,268)
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Llangynidr are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,130 per square metre (£274 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangynidr NP8-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 56, Darren View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.